Hero Image
1 December 2020 - 4 December 2020
GREEN DAYS 2020 - Virtual Edition

Main Organiser

CCI AUVERGNE-RHONE-ALPES
Salvatrice BUFALINO
Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de l’Ain
Anne SINNIGER
CCI PUY-DE-DÔME
Audrey Raibon
CCI Grenoble/Grex international
Estelle Perinel
CCI Lyon Métropole Saint-Etienne Roanne
Sophie Massola
CCI Haute-Savoie
Nicod Emilie
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de la Drôme
Ghislaine DA CRUZ

Co-organiser

Albania

Albanian Investment Development Agency (AIDA)
Lorina Salaj

Armenia

NAS RA
Anahit Khachikyan

Austria

SFG - Steirische Wirtschaftsförderung - Enterprise Europe Network
Gudrun Meier
Standortagentur Tirol GmbH
Mario Weikenkas
Business Upper Austria
Sedef Seven
Austrian Research Promotion Agency (FFG)
Astrid Flandorfer
ITG Salzburg
Simone Weiß

Belgium

Enterprise Europe Brussels c/o hub.brussels
Camille LEPINAY
CAP Innove asbl - Enterprise Europe Network Wallonie
Enrique Gonzalez

Brazil

Enterprise Europe Network Brasil
Marcio Antonio Canedo

Bulgaria

Chamber of Commerce and Industry Vratsa
Svetlana Borisova
Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Christina Shotekova

Cameroon

Enterprise Europe Network Cameroon
Sone Njie

Canada

German-Canadian Centre for Innovation and Research
Katelyn Petersen
EU Chamber of Commerce in Canada West
Alex Martyniak

Chile

Eurochile
Manuela Caruz

China

Eupic
Lina JIANG

Czech Republic

Regional Chamber of Commerce Brno
Jaroslava Martinková
BIC Plzeň
Jana Jerabkova
Technology Centre CAS
Eva Kudrnová

Denmark

Food & Bio Cluster Denmark
Susanne Baden Jørgensen

Estonia

Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Kadri Raik

Finland

Helsinki Region Chamber of Commerce
Johanna Niemistö

France

Solutions&co
Cendrine CARMAGNAC
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Occitanie (France)
Dimitris DILES
CCI International Hauts de France
Karim MAHARI
FR - AD'OCC Toulouse - Agence De Développement Economique d'Occitanie
Céline PEIRS
CCI Bourgogne Franche-Comté
Laurent VOLLE
Chambre du commerce et de l'industrie de Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Amélie TOUZEAU DUQUESNE
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie Paris Ile-de France
Wioletta Zareba
CCIR PACA / EEN / TEAM France Export
sébastien Roche
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de Martinique
Laury Latchoumanaya
CCI PACA
Pascal Malosse
CCI NOUVELLE-AQUTAINE
stephanie vincent
CCI International Paca
PIerre Caligiuri

Germany

ZENIT GmbH / NRW.Europa
Sabrina Wodrich
ZTS GmbH
Ute Kedzierski
Berlin Partner für Wirtschaft und Technologie GmbH
Robin Bruck
STIFT
Beate Schmalfuß
Investitions- und Förderbank Niedersachsen - NBank
Steven Amenda
Tutech Innovation GmbH
Silke Schleiff
saarland.innovation&standort e.V.
Vera Strasburger
Economic Development Agency Brandenburg
Jara Fischer
Steinbeis 2i GmbH, Enterprise Europe Network (Baden-Württemberg, DE)
Charlotte Schlicke
Steinbeis 2i GmbH
Maria Kourti
Bavarian Research Alliance
Carolin Schuback
Auftragsberatungszentrum Bayern e. V.
Anna Schlange-Schöningen
ICC Darmstadt
Jovana Stojkoski

Greece

EKT
Varvara Vasilaki
Federation of Industries of Greece
Katerina Tzitzinou

Hungary

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Hajdú-Bihar County
András Kiss
Csongrad Country Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Katalin Szilágyi

Iceland

Innovation Center Iceland - EEN Iceland
Kjartan Due Nielsen

India

Global Business Inroads (GBI)
Harsha Lingam
European Business and Technology Centre
Ranjithkumar Jambulingam

Ireland

Italy

Camera di commercio di Torino
Chiara Soffietti
Confindustria Emilia-Romagna
Annamaria Raimondi
ART-ER Attractiveness, Research, Territory
Giulia Basilici
ENEA-Bridgeconomies
Francesco Roca
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Irene Dell'Aversana
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Ludovica Gerardi
SPIN - Ricerca Innovazione e Trasferimento Tecnologico S.r.l.
Gianpaolo Scrivano
In House - Azienda Speciale C.C.I.A.A. Genova
Claudia Magnaguagno

Japan

EU-Japan Centre for Industrial Cooperation - EEN Japan
Alessandro Perna

Lithuania

Vilnius Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts
Deimante Vilcinskaite

Luxembourg

Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce
Annelore Domingos
Luxembourg Chamber of Commerce
Amrita Singh

Malta

Malta Council for Science and Technology
Steven Frigerio
The Malta Chamber of Commerce, Enterprise and Industry
Melanie Cuzzoni

Mexico

Tecnológico de Monterrey
Alfredo Molina Ortiz

North Macedonia

Economic Chamber of Macedonia
Irena Mojsovska
Ss. Cyril and Methodius Unviersity in Skopje
Beti Kostadinovska Dimitrovska

Norway

Innovation Norway
Trine Smukkestad Lavik

Poland

"Free Entrepreneurship" Association
Paweł Gruszkowski
Warmia and Mazury Regional Development Agency JSC in Olsztyn
Patrycja Kaczmarczyk
Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A. w Koninie
Aleksandra Broniszewska
Polish Agency for Enterprise Development
Magdalena Zwolinska
Dolnośląska Agencja Rozwoju Regionalnego S.A.
Karolina Sobocińska
Lower Silesian Regional Development Agency
Tomasz Charkot

Portugal

LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Susana Camelo
AIP/CCI
Teresa Dias
CEC/CCIC - Conselho Empresarial do Centro / Câmara de Comércio e Indústria do Centro | Enterprise Europe Network Portugal
Joana Afonso

Republic of Korea

ED Research
Eunice Lee

Republic of Moldova

Moldovan Technology Transfer Network
Nicu Vrabie
National Agency for Research and Development of Moldova
Vadim Iatchevici

Romania

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT FOR OPTOELECTRONICS / Technology Transfer Center CENTI
Cristina-Maria Balgaradean
North-West Regional Development Agency
Ioana Pavel
Bucharest-Ilfov Regional Development Agency
Cristian Ormindean
South Muntenia Regional Development Agency
Madalina Guruianu
Constanta Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Shipping and Agriculrure
Corina Ürmösi

Slovakia

Centrum vedecko-technických informácií SR
Lucia Davidova
Regional Advisory and Information Centre Prešov
Zuzana Hudacká
BIC Bratislava, spol. s r.o.
Peter Kopkáš
Slovak Business Agency
Oľga Némethová

Slovenia

Maribor Development Agency
Peter Ekart

Spain

IVACE
MARISOL MENÉNDEZ DE LUCAS
FSE CEOE CEPYME CANTABRIA
Adela Sanchez Santos
FUNDACION PARA EL CONOCIMIENTO MADRI+D
REYES SANSEGUNDO ROMERO
Agencia Andaluza del Conocimiento
Laura Valle
Ficyt
Carlos Encinas
AIN- Asociacion de la Industria Navarra
Montse Guerrero Pérez
Axencia Galega de Innovación
David López
Fundación para el Conocimiento Madri+d
Rosalía Vicente
Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Gabriela R. Gallicchio Platino
Confederacion de Empresarios de Albacete (FEDA)
Maria Jimenez Cuesta
Instituto para la Competitividad Empresarial ICE (JCyL)
Laura Vay
SPRI - Basque Business Development Agency
Arturo Anton
ACCIÓ - Government of Catalonia
Maria Lumbierres
ITAINNOVA
ES - Aragón - Teresa Gaspar
Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias
Iñigo Oramas
agencia andaluza del conocimiento
leonor camacho
ADER
Enrique Esteban

Sweden

LTU Business AB
Lars-Ake Isaksson

Switzerland

Innosuisse
Kathrin Rüegg
Switzerland Global Enterprise
Mélusine Perrier

Taiwan

Taiwan External Trade Development Council (TAITRA)
Jess Kung

The Netherlands

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO.nl)
Janine Kaya
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Kees Mokveld
Water Alliance
Liesbeth Omvlee
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Mohini Keunen

Tunisia

Agency for the Promotion of Industry and Innovation - APII
Mariem MAAMOURI

Turkey

Ankara Chamber of Industry
Ayse Arzu Teymuroglu
KOSGEB Istanbul Anatolian Side Directorate
Onur Alp YATIR

Ukraine

NEW INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD
Nataliia Shved
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv
Oleksandr Bediukh
State Institution "Export Promotion Office of Ukraine"
Alina Strilets
Institute of Physics of the NAS of Ukraine
Oksana Budnyk

United Kingdom

Coventry University Enterprises Ltd
Alex Mauser
Enterprise Europe East of England - Exemplas Ltd
Hendrik Pavel
Enterprise Europe Netowrk - Scotland
Kirsty Platt
Enterprise Europe Network - East of England
Chris Woodward
Newable
Nathan Lawes

United-States

European-American Business Organization
Tiia Henttonen

Registration

Closed since 13 November 2020

Organised by

Meetings

Participants 949
Meetings 1272

Participants

Algeria 4
Armenia 2
Austria 6
Azerbaijan 1
Belgium 45
Brazil 3
Bulgaria 15
Burkina Faso 1
Cameroon 2
Canada 12
China 17
Colombia 3
Côte d'Ivoire 3
Croatia 1
Cyprus 1
Czech Republic 5
Denmark 4
Estonia 1
Finland 2
France 491
Georgia 1
Germany 29
Greece 4
Guadeloupe 1
Haiti 1
Hungary 2
India 2
Ireland 4
Israel 2
Italy 78
Japan 2
Korea, Republic Of 14
Lithuania 12
Luxembourg 2
Malta 3
Martinique 1
Mauritius 1
Mexico 1
Moldova, Republic Of 12
Morocco 2
Netherlands 19
New Caledonia 2
Norway 3
Peru 1
Poland 2
Portugal 14
Qatar 1
Romania 8
Russia 1
Singapore 1
Slovakia 7
Slovenia 1
Spain 48
Sweden 1
Switzerland 16
Taiwan 6
Togo 1
Tunisia 20
Turkey 12
Uganda 1
Ukraine 5
United Kingdom 20
United States 2
Total 985